ICC monthly discussion forum
At the ICC monthly discussion forum on January 29 the organization hosted Mayor of Tbilisi Gigi Ugulava and ICC Monaco Executive Director Vincent Lozza. Fady Asly, Chairman of the Board of ICC Georgia, welcomed the guests, highlighting the organizationís goals of facilitating contact between local businessmen and International Chambers of Commerce around the world to attract investments into Georgia and support local entrepreneurs by arranging business contacts.
Mr. Lozza addressed the audience on the advantages and particularities of business conditions in Monaco. He highlighted his interest in meeting Georgian businessmen and outlining for them some possible fields of cooperation. Mayor of Tbilisi Gigi Ugulava assured the audience of the Governmentís wish to create all sorts of benefits for conducting business in Georgia.