Azerbaijan may exchange disputed territory of David Gareji with other disputed territory
Azerbaijan may exchange the disputed territory of Davit Gareji with another other disputed territory, 24 Hours reports. Deputy Foreign minister Nino Kalandadze said, the issue will be finally resolved after the border demilitarization process between the countries has concluded.
The Deputy Minister said the agreement has not been reached yet and the process continues.
The Azerbaijani-Georgian disputed territories are Davit Gareji and village Erisimedi.
Award Ceremony of the Teachers of the Best Lessons at MES
MES and National Center for Teacher Professional Development announced a competition of the best lesson for the class tutors being involved in the pilot program Netbooks for the First Graders, 24 Hours reports.
The aim of the competition was to support the integration of informational-communication technologies in the education system and share experience among the teachers.
Teachers who participated in the competition, created education resources for the first graders in the disciplines included in the National Curriculum. These resources envisage working with netbooks as part of the teaching process.