Free Dental Care for Children’s House residents
Kids in the Children’s House ”Satnoeba" will be given free dental care, 24 hours reports.
The State agency of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Social Affairs held a presentation on the social protection programme on January 11.
One initiator of the programme is the Dental Clinic "Dento club”. As part of the programme the clinic will provide free dental care over the coming year to all the chidren at the Satnoeba home.
The health insurance package for orphans and deprived children does not include dental care.
Jondi Baghaturia on IDPs accomodation process
According to a statement by Jondi Baghaturia, MP and Leader of "Kartuli Dasi” (Georgian Troupe), experts of the political party have been monitoring the accommodation process of IDPs from the occupied territories and have detected the certain breaches of law, Akhali Taoba reports.
According to the MP, the data collected as the result of the monitoring was handed to the General Prosecutor’s Office for investigation.
On the behalf of the chairmen of the parties represented at the Anti-Crisis Council Jondi Baghaturia addressed David Bakradze with a special statement asking for the coordination of the respective processes at the extraordinary sitting of the Anti-Crisis Council.
Koba Subeliani, Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees of Georgia was summoned for the extraordinary sitting.