Did you watch Ivanishvili’s press conference? What do you think about him and his opinion on various issues?
“I think he tried to avoid difficult questions. I don't believe that he'll save us.”
Nodar, Economist, 24
“Yes I watched the conference and the worst thing I saw there as a citizen, and also as a journalist, was the action and attitude of my colleagues. I can’t unfortunately say anything concrete about them as a colleague. The discussions as a whole were not abstract, but convincing.”
Giorgi, Journalist, 20
“I think Ivanishvili is a great person, who has built the empire of truth around him. I think today he has proved that he is not only a businessman but also a great diplomat who can be amazing politician.”
Elene, Interpreter, 37
“He was fantastic, his answers were very good and I just felt sorry about the journalists. Their questions were terrible. I did not know we had such low intellectual level of media representatives in Georgia.”
“I did not get any answers on my interested topics. I mean the question was asked but the answers were too short and there was so much noise I could hardly hear the answers.”