Dzidziguri says Ivanishvili has not made any mistake yet
In his interview to Akhali Taoba Zviad Dzidziguri, leader of the Conservative party talked about cooperation with billionaire turned politician Bidzina Ivanishvili. According to him he is very positive towards Ivanishvili and his team and says that “Ivanishvili has not made any mistake yet.”
“The political movement will have support from people when they talk about political projects, problems and the ways of solving them, there is a category of the population who ask the question like this: what will change if this power comes into politics? And this question needs an answer,” Dzidziguri says.
According to him the opposition should be united in one political block, but those political entities should be ones that really want to change the current government.
Dzidzguri says that the conservatives have already begun consultations with Ivanishvili, the Republicans and Irakli Alasania and a certain agreement already exists.
Members of special needs education team awarded
Deputy Minister of Education Irine Kurdadze awarded 40 members of a multidisciplinary team with cash prizes and certificates to recognize their achievement in the development of inclusive education. These persons are undertaking the assessment of the requirements of the schoolchildren with special educational needs and support their integration into the educational space, 24 Hours reports.
Enhancing inclusive education is one of the priorities of the ministry, 11 interdisciplinary teams operate throughout Georgia to support the introduction of inclusive education. The Tbilisi team is composed of 9 members; regional teams are comprised of 31 professionals in different sectors.
The team members also provide counseling to teachers and parents on relevant issues. Where necessity, the members provide trainings to the teachers.