Alpari FS announces plans to increase its geographical reach
Alpari Financial Services Ltd (Alpari FS), one of the world's leading forex brokers, today announces that its regulated and award-winning online forex trading services are available in Georgia.
The decision to offer online trading services in Georgia is a strategic move by Alpari FS to support its growth strategy in Europe (Removed Europe) a nd strengthen its position as a leading provider of online financial services. Alpari FS will educate and help clients in Georgia who are eager to succeed in this very lucrative market. Furthermore, Alpari FS’ clients will be able to access the tools needed to trade the financial markets for free.
Alpari FS offers an online forex trading environment that is reliable, trustworthy, technologically advanced and supported by a world-class multilingual customer service team. It offers clients the opportunity to trade forex, commodity futures CFDs, equities and precious metals through a variety of cutting-edge trading platforms, including MetaTrader 4. Moreover, Alpari FS gives clients free access to economic reports, up-to-the-minute news and the very latest analysis from a team of financial specialists.
Alpari FS is registered as a Cyprus Investment Firm and licensed by the Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission in accordance with the Markets in Financial Instruments Directive.
Olga Rybalkina, CEO of Alpari FS, commented: “It is our pleasure to introduce Alpari FS to our new market. This move will allow us to provide more comprehensive online trading services to clients in the region. We believe in continuous development and place a great deal of emphasis on providing highly competitive products and services to clients in Europe(Inserted Georgia instead) and around the world.”