Ishkhani (church) rehabilitation project ready
Davit Khoshraia from the Chubinishvili National Centre reports that the Turkish company Anfora has prepared the Ishkhani church restoration project, Kviris Palitra writes. The company has also carried out measurement work of Oshki church. Khoshtaria mention that this is a very positive fact but certain details must be improved.
Representatives of “Georgian Dream” were beaten for coalition T-shirts
Rezonansi writes that the members of the Georgian Dream colation from Gori were beaten in the village in Ditsi. According to the victims the reason was due to the coalition t-shirts, which they wore. Violators requested that the Georgian Dream supporters take off their shirts and stand on them. The coalition members refused. The residents of Ditsi recognized the offenders, and their identities are clear. The brothers Gochashvili are MP Badri Basiashvili's friends. In a telephone interview, Badri Basiashvili said that he did not know anything about the incident and could not comment.
News you can use
Kviris Palitra reports that a new system of paying for municipal bus transport was adopted. According to their report, passengers will first pay 50 tetris and if you travel on the bus again within one and a half hours, your journey will be free of charge. With this new rule, the old rules will be abolished.
Activists of Georgian Dream forbidden to draw on the pavement
Representatives of the City Hall Municipality have forbidden Georgian Dream representatives to paint with chalks on the nearby Rustaveli metro station, Rezonansi reports. They said that it is against the law. Lawyer of the Georgian Dream Tedo Gogakhidze commented that the behavior of the youngsters is not violating of law.