Whom do you imagine as the future president of Georgia?
“Currently it is really difficult to imagine who might take the position. However, I consider that the current Defense Minister Irakli Alasania will be the best choice from the coalition side. As for from the United National Movement, I have no idea who might be represented as a candidate. Let’s wait for the elections, there is no other way.
“I think that the candidacy of Irakli Alasania will be named on the position and I imagine him as the new president of Georgia.”
Manana, Editor, 28
“To tell the truth, currently I have no clear view who might be the country’s president in the future.”
“I’ve not chosen my candidate yet and think it will be very difficult to choose. I’ve been disappointed in our politicians in the past and still have the feeling that we will never have a good president.”
“I’ll wait for the candidates to be named and choose among them. I think Vakhtang Khlamadze could be one of my candidates. He is a very intelligent and an experienced person.”
Nana, housewife, 54
“The situation in the country for me is so confusing that it is hard for me to consider somebody as a potential president, I do not see the real candidate.”
Tatuli, student, 22
“I will definitely support the candidate that the Georgian Dream will offer, but currently I cannot name somebody.”