Batumi Summer Set Fest 2013 on the agenda
The largest festival of electric music in the South Caucasus, Batumi Summer Set Fest 2013, will open on the 135th anniversary of Batumi. It will be the second such festival in the Black Sea resort.
From August 22-24th the Miracle Park of Batumi will host musicians from around the world.
Danish duet Laid Back, Mexican DJ Betoko, British DJ Synkro, German DJ/Producer Phono-O, Sleep Party People, San Francisco instrumentalist Giraffage, Max Cooper, Dominik Eulberg, Faithless and RONE together with Georgian DJs and producers are among the performers who will appear at Set Fest 2013. Georgian musician Maia Darsmelidze will present her new electric project "Mao & The Mins."
This year the festival will have the special prices for tickets: 70 GEL a three day ticket, and 35 GEL for a one day ticket.
Tickets are available at the Tbilisi State Concert Hall, Batumi Airport and information centres of the Adjaran tourist department.