Bravo Records, Ministry of Culture promote Georgian Pearls
Bravo Records Studio hosted a press conference of a unique musical project initiated by Bravo Records and the Georgian Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection on October 25. The project aims at uniting musical pieces of various Georgian opera singers in one unique CD.
This project includes Paata Burtchuladze, Nino Surguladze, Ketevan Kemoklidze, Anita Ratchvelishvili, Lado Ataneli and other famous Georgians will perform pieces of Giuseppe Verdi, Giacomo Puccini, Zakaria Paliashvili and other Georgian and foreign composers with the accompaniment of the Symphonic Opera.
All the opera singers perform abroad, thus this project will become “a treasure” for the future generations and remain as a relic of the Georgian culture.
The pieces of music will be recorded at Bravo records studio. Zakaria Paliashvili Opera and Ballet symphonic orchestra will be conducted by Gianluca Marciano.