On November 5, Geocell launched several new specialty shops in Tbilisi. The concept of the network of shops is based on modern technology and is designed to create a maximally friendly and warm environment for every visitor.
The shops will offer a wide range of telephones at affordable prices. The caring staff will instruct and help the visitors by providing complete and detailed information about any issue concerning mobile phones, internet facilities, and other issues related to mobile communication and technology.
Every visitor will have access to the best service for the value. Geocell provides its clients with the unique package Meti (More) which envisages the best price, simple form of payment from any pay boxes, by avoiding the extra costs of service. The Meti package is the best regime for conversation, SMS service, and unique options for mobile internet.
A special event was dedicated to Geocellís new initiative at its new shop inside the Pixel building in the Vake district on November 5.
Pasi Koistinen, President and CEO of Geocell and Ivane Matchavariani, Chief Commercial Officer held a press conference on the occasion.