Fakher Al Shawaf: Georgia is Interesting Potential Market for Investors of Saudi Arabia
To tell you the truth, you have exceeded expectations. Cultural diversity, astonishing people and a wonderful city really encourages the wish to take another step,” Fakher Al Shawaf, CEO of Saudi Arabia’s largest group Al-Bawani said. He pays a business trip to Georgia.
Fakher Al Shawaf considers Georgia as an interesting potential market and sees a probable cooperation.
“We have found a lot of opportunities for cooperation during the meetings with the Prime Minister of Georgia, Ministers of Infrastructure and Economics and Funds,” Fakher Al Shawaf said.
The investor from Saudi-Arabia emphasized positive dynamics of tourism development in Georgia and noted that his company will discuss opportunities in relations with Georgia in different directions.
It is worth mentioning that the Al-Bawani Group has more than 30 years of working experience and unites more than 10 major companies operating in various fields. The visit of the investor from Saudi-Arabia to Georgia was carried out within the framework of a new economic diplomacy policy implemented by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. (CBW)