US Embassy Tbilisi to bring American NASCAR driver to Georgia
American NASCAR Camping World Truck Series driver, Jennifer Jo Cobb, will visit Georgia from May 26 to June 2.
Visiting the country as an international speaker, throughout the week, she will speak to groups of female and male leaders about empowerment, leadership, entrepreneurship, overcoming personal obstacles and the benefits of inclusive education to Georgia’s economy.
Cobb will visit vocational colleges in Tbilisi, Zugdidi, Poti, Kobuleti and Batumi. She will lead a female-only race at Rustavi International Motorpark that will honor Georgia’s female soldiers, veterans and cadets.
The visit is organized by the U.S. Embassy Tbilisi.
The speaker is also supported by ‘Think Realty’, which is a central education and information resource for new investors and seasoned professionals, providing members with valuable tools that help them to optimize their competitive advantage, succeed in the real estate investing industry, achieve wealth-building goals and live a life of purpose
The cultural attache at the U.S. Embassy Tbilisi, Damian Wampler noted that Cobb is an inspiring role model who ‘shows off the best of what America has to offer’.
“Over the years, I have spoken about personal empowerment at countless corporate events and schools in the U.S. Positively impacting the lives of others and inspiring them to become their best selves is important to me. I am humbled and grateful to bring my message to Georgia,” said Cobb.
Jennifer Jo Cobb is an American professional stock car racing driver and team owner. She has competed in the NASCAR Xfinity Series along with the ARCA Racing Series and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, and currently competes in the latter series, driving for her own team Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing in the Nos. 10 and 0 Chevrolet Silverado.
In 2018, Cobb joined Racing Total for her NASCAR Whelen Euro Series debut at Circuit Ricardo Tormo in Valencia.