Georgian designer to form part of jury at Awwwards 2018
22-years old UX/UI designer, Beka Kereselidze will be among young judge members at Awwwards 2018 and will judge five different projects in design, usability, creative and content.
The awards recognize talent and effort of the best web designers, developers and agencies in the world.
“A new movement is forming, the joining together of designers and developers of 25 years old or younger, to create a new jury to help awwwards stay at the forefront of new concepts and approaches. The Young Jury will be tasked with scoring sites and sharing their unique view on the next wave of digital design,” reads the description of Young Jury on
Beka studied Audio-Visual and Media Art at GIPA and also worked at Leavingstone as a designer for more than 4 years.
“Not only I like to create complicated illustration, I love to resolve design problem, create smart user interface and imagine userful interaction. I am passionate for photography and visual art,” reads the statement on Beka’s website.
Beka has 5 year experience in the field and is currently working as UX/UI Designer at
“The team of young jury members was created this year, they wanted to find people who would be interested in the design and development,” Beka Kereselidze told
After reviewing and discussing Beka’s portfolio, he was chosen as a young member of jury at is a platform where web-designer, developers and agencies are awarded annually from all over the world.