- Financial intermediation - 4.3 percent
- Public administration - 3.0 percent
- Agriculture, Hunting and Forestry; Fishing - 2.1 percent
However, a decrease in the real value-added occurred in Education (-7.9 percent), Mining and Quarrying (-7.7 percent), Construction (-4.6 percent), Manufacturing (-4.5 percent).
In addition to this, the largest shares of GDP by activity are held by Trade (16.8 percent) and Industry (16.4 percent), Transport and Communication (10.9 percent), Construction (8.8 percent), followed by Agriculture, Hunting and Forestry; Fishing (8.4 percent), Public administration (7.8 percent), Real Estate, Renting and Business Activities (7.4 percent).
To note, an average estimated real GDP growth equaled 4.9 percent for the first six months of 2019 while in the first seven months of 2019 an average real growth was 5.1 percent.
As for the GDP of January-May, an average estimated real GDP growth equaled 4.9 percent for the first five months of 2019.