More Is Love pop-up store at Radisson Collection Hotel
Radisson Collection Hotel Tsinandali Estate Georgia is offering a set of weekends featuring Georgian designer brand More Is Love. The pop-up store will be offering the collection.
Weekend II will be taking place on 14-16 February with
On 14 February, an editorial photoshoot will take place with the models, followed by a reception with Tsinandali Estate Sparkling Wine at Red Sofa Area.
Melancholy Costume Project from Lika Evgenidze and Uta Bekaia will also take place.
The previous weekend, featuring the opening of the pop-up store took place on February 8-9.
The joint project is organized by Radisson Collection and More is Love.
Nino Eliava has noted in previous interviews that together with her partner - Ani Mokia, she saw a potential niche in the market for up-and-coming designers and exclusive goods. Rather than opening a brick and mortar store, they decided to try their hand at an online business and have the ability to reach customers from all around the world.
They also created a private showroom/office in Tbilisi, which is available for the customers by appointment only. The showroom gives a glimpse of the MORE is LOVE concept, to both locals and those who are visiting Tbilisi.
"MORE is LOVE shares the love for fashion with the rest of the world. Every item is handpicked and thought of as a customer. We want to give an experience to the person who shares our affection towards jewelry, accessories, clothing and appreciates each piece. We want to achieve high customer service and admiration from our loyal shoppers," reads the description of the store.
The company works with Georgian designers like Ria Keburia, Teyo, and Tamuna Ingorokva to produce special products. Their in-house brand, 7II, is quite a phenomenon, too. Itís sold in 30 stores worldwide and all the pieces are hand-produced.
The Radisson Collection Hotel, Tsinandali Estate Georgia in Kakheti features many vineyards.
The project of Radisson Collection Hotel, Tsinandali Estate is developed by Silk Road Group with the financial support of Partnership Fund and TBC Bank.