Monday, July 31, 2023, #142 (5456)
Georgian Prime Minister Speaks at Unveiling of Shota Rustaveli's Sculpture at Beijing University of Language and Culture
The government administration reported the unveiling of the sculpture of Shota Rustaveli at Beijing University of Language and Culture. Members of the Georgian government, including Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili, attended the event and the Prime Minister delivered a speech. (more)
Memorandum Signed Between China's Sichuan Province and the Autonomous Republic of Adjara
Within the framework of Prime Minister of Georgia, Irakli Gharibashvili's visit to the People's Republic of China, an agreement was signed to establish friendly relations between the Autonomous Republic of Adjara of Georgia and the Sichuan Province of China. (more)
(SEU) conferred an honorary doctorate degree to the German Ambassador
"Mikheil Saakashvili and Sopo Tchkonia to Launch International Initiative to Rescue Abducted Children in Occupied Ukraine" (more)