Thursday, May 25, 2023, #097 (5411)
Prime Minister of Georgia Addresses 'Inconsistent' International Responses to Conflicts at Qatar Economic Forum
The Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Gharibashvili voiced his concerns regarding the inconsistent international responses to conflicts during a panel discussion held at the annual economic forum in Qatar. (more)
Irakli Kobakhidze Stresses Significance of Informing International Community about 'Demands' on Georgia by Ukrainian Officials
According to Irakli Kobakhidze, the Chairman of "Georgian Dream," the Prime Minister delivered a 'remarkable' speech at Qatar Economic Forum which focused on Georgia's priorities, policies, and addressed significant topics such as the ongoing war in Ukraine and our relations, including those with Russia-Georgia. (more)
"Chairman of Georgian Parliament Holds Meeting with NATO's Javier Colomina" (more)
Putin's Calculated Maneuver: The Geopolitical Implications of Restoring Air Traffic and Scrapping Visa Regime with Georgia
On May 10, it became known about Putin's decision - the Russian president restored direct air traffic and canceled the visa regime with Georgia. (more)